Swordfish AI
Swordfish AI is a data enrichment tool specializing in finding professional mobile numbers and direct lines. It offers a browser extension, an API, and bulk search capabilities to identify these contacts, with global coverage focused on the United States.
- Category
- Data enrichment
- Coverage
- Global, US-centric
- Pricing model
- Pay-as-you-go credits or subscription
- Website
- swordfish.ai ↗
Key features
Strengths
- Specialized in mobile numbers
- Useful for recruiting and sales
Keep in mind
- US-oriented coverage
Who it’s for and use cases
Swordfish AI is particularly suited for sales and recruitment teams looking to contact prospects or candidates directly via their mobile or direct line. It can be combined with other enrichment tools to complete data before a prospecting campaign or sourcing process.
Frequently asked questions
What is Swordfish AI's specialty?
Swordfish AI specializes in finding professional mobile numbers and direct lines.
What pricing models does Swordfish AI offer?
Swordfish AI offers a pay-as-you-go (credits) or subscription-based pricing model.
What is Swordfish AI's geographic coverage?
Swordfish AI has global coverage, with a strong focus on the United States.
The data Swordfish AI relies on, Listar finds and verifies
A tool is only as good as the data it uses. Listar reconstructs and verifies professional emails and phones from a name and a company, with a waterfall across 30+ sources.
Discover Listar